Lebanon
1,000 (EGP) Reserve package
50 EGP Cashback

Required Documents

Original valid passport and old passport(s) with previous VISA(S), where applicable.
Two recent photos against white background size 3.5 X4.5.

Original stamped English HR letter (mentioning your salary, position and hiring dates).

Original bank statement printout of the past 6 months in English with a reasonable amount (stamped per page and does not exceed the duration of 7 days before your appointment date).

Ticket, hotel reservation and travel insurance (till age 65 years old) are required.

VISA is obtained in approximately 15 working days from application date.

For Egyptian males, military approval is mandatory to pass Egyptian borders.

VISA decision is at the sole discretion of the embassy with no liability on Star Way Tours.

If the client have children will travel with them they must get copy of birth certificate colored.

Visa fees : NON Refundable

  • Required Documents
  • Required Documents

    Original valid passport and old passport(s) with previous VISA(S), where applicable.
    Two recent photos against white background size 3.5 X4.5.

    Original stamped English HR letter (mentioning your salary, position and hiring dates).

    Original bank statement printout of the past 6 months in English with a reasonable amount (stamped per page and does not exceed the duration of 7 days before your appointment date).

    Ticket, hotel reservation and travel insurance (till age 65 years old) are required.

    VISA is obtained in approximately 15 working days from application date.

    For Egyptian males, military approval is mandatory to pass Egyptian borders.

    VISA decision is at the sole discretion of the embassy with no liability on Star Way Tours.

    If the client have children will travel with them they must get copy of birth certificate colored.

    Visa fees : NON Refundable

    Read More Details
    France
    2,400 (EGP) Reserve package
    50 EGP Cashback

    Required Documents

    Original valid passport and old passport(s) with previous VISA(S), where applicable.
    Two recent photos against white background size 3.5 X4.5.

    Original stamped English HR letter (mentioning your salary, position and hiring dates).

    Original bank statement printout of the past 6 months in English with a reasonable amount (stamped per page and does not exceed the duration of 7 days before your appointment date).

    Ticket, hotel reservation and travel insurance (till age 65 years old) are required.

    VISA is obtained in approximately 15 working days from application date.

    For Egyptian males, military approval is mandatory to pass Egyptian borders.

    VISA decision is at the sole discretion of the embassy with no liability on Star Way Tours.

    If the client have children will travel with them they must get copy of birth certificate colored.

    Visa fees : NON Refundable


  • Required Documents
  • Required Documents

    Original valid passport and old passport(s) with previous VISA(S), where applicable.
    Two recent photos against white background size 3.5 X4.5.

    Original stamped English HR letter (mentioning your salary, position and hiring dates).

    Original bank statement printout of the past 6 months in English with a reasonable amount (stamped per page and does not exceed the duration of 7 days before your appointment date).

    Ticket, hotel reservation and travel insurance (till age 65 years old) are required.

    VISA is obtained in approximately 15 working days from application date.

    For Egyptian males, military approval is mandatory to pass Egyptian borders.

    VISA decision is at the sole discretion of the embassy with no liability on Star Way Tours.

    If the client have children will travel with them they must get copy of birth certificate colored.

    Visa fees : NON Refundable


    Read More Details
    Canada Visa
    4,000 (EGP) Reserve package
    37 EGP Cashback

    Required Documents

    - Passport Valid for Six Month from the Traveling Date. - 02 personal photos with White background. - Bank Statment for Last Six Month in English. - HR Letter for Employees or Registration Commercial and Taxes ID for Bussines Men in English. - Proof from the School or University for the Student in English.

  • Required Documents
  • Required Documents

    - Passport Valid for Six Month from the Traveling Date. - 02 personal photos with White background. - Bank Statment for Last Six Month in English. - HR Letter for Employees or Registration Commercial and Taxes ID for Bussines Men in English. - Proof from the School or University for the Student in English.

    Read More Details